Faculty & Staff

Administrative Staff

Name Position
Josh Young Principal
Tracy Watson Assistant Principal

 

Teaching Faculty

Department

Teacher
(Click on name for teacher webpage.)

Location Courses Taught Planning Period
(Click for full class schedule.)
Lunch Period
Art Jo Jo Bills P3 Visual Art 1, 2, 3 7th A
Band David Lucich Bandroom Music Theory
Band
1st

CTE Jeff Gilmore
Gym A Driver Education 4th (transition to Community High) N/A
Lynn Richardson
G4 Family Studies
Human Studies
Lifespan Development
Nutrition Across Lifespan
5th
N/A
Dale Rucker H1 Accounting I
Computer Applications
Keyboarding
Personal Finance
7th
A
Susan Smithson F5

Anatomy / Physiology
Health Science
Medical Therapeutics
Nutrition Science
Emergency Medical Services

5th
N/A
Zack Spears H4

Programming
STEM I
STEM II
STEM III

7th
A
Mike Swafford H6 Large Animal Care
Principles of Agricultural Sciences
Small Animal Care
Veterinary Science
7th
A
Drama Rebekah Spresser
P12 Theater I
1st
A
English Macey Agee F4 English IV
English IV Honors
ACT Prep
4th
B
Corey Broeder
P11 English III
English III Honors
ACT Prep
1st
B
Katie Duke P22 English II
English II Honors
7th B
Donna Jackson P21 English I
English I Honors
7th
B
Rebekah Spresser P12

Reading RTI
Psychology
ACT Prep

1st B
Wendy Williams
P14 Reading RTI
3rd
B
Mathematics Joshua Beu E9 Algebra II Honors
Calculus
Pre-Calculus
ACT Prep
6th
A
Kelly Davis P7

Algebra I A
Algebra I B
Bridge Math
SAILS Bridge Math
ACT Prep

7th
A
Debbie Sudduth F2

Applied Math Concepts
Algebra II
Geometry A
Geometry B

7th A
Stephanie Sutton E5 Algebra I
Algebra I Honors
7th
A
Wendy Williams P14 Math RTI 3rd
Lisa Yates E8 Geometry
Geometry Honors
4th
A
Online Education Pat Hayes H2 Online Facilitator N/A
A
Physical Education Brandon Bassham Fieldhouse Diet & Nutrition
First Aid & Safety
Lifetime Wellness
7th
B
Rece Chumley Gym Physical Education
Physical Education (8th Grade)
7th
A
Chad Spencer Gym Lifetime Wellness
Physical Education (Middle School)
7th

Jake Tyre Gym Strength & Conditioning 1st
B
Science Scott Hrouda F3 Chemistry
Chemistry Honors
ACT Prep
1st
B
Garold Jennings E6

Physical Science
Physical Science Honors

1st B
Christina Olive G2 Biology
Biology A
Biology B
Biology Honors
1st
B
Cindy Pope P6 ACT Prep
Anatomy / Physiology Honors
Biology
1st
B
Zack Spears H4 Physics Honors 7th
A
Social Studies Jeremy Bankston
P4 U.S. History 2nd
A
Jared Jones
P5

Contemporary Issues
Economics
U.S. Government
U.S. History

7th A
Roy Turrentine E4 World History
3rd
A
Spanish Olga Pace P13 Spanish II 2nd
B
Rachel Wilson G1

Spanish I
Journalism

3rd
B
Special Education Willie Carter P8/9 Math RTI
Special Education
3rd
B
Andy Giel P8/9 Special Education
7th
B

 

Support Staff

Name Position
Monte Moore
Student Resource Officer
Emily Hodges
Receptionist
Elaine Morton Bookkeeper
Terry Niles EIS Secretary

Business Office
Sonja Pimental Guidance Assistant
Charlie Pope Guidance Counselor (Freshmen)
Debbie Smith
SPED Assistant
Debbie Sittloh Graduation Coach /
RTI & Testing Coordinator
Cindy Vasquez ISS / Copy Room
Deborah Watkins Guidance Counselor